Choose from 80 venues offering Acupressure near you in Al Markaziyah, Abu Dhabi
Women's Personal Care LLC
Abu Dhabi
30 min
1 hr
30 min
Powder Spa
Abu Dhabi
5 min
5 min
5 min
JAZZI & GUY GENTS SALON
13 Al Ghayd St - Mohamed Bin Zayed City - ME10 - Abu Dhabi
1 hr
1 hr
1 hr
Hallo Point Beauty Salon
Mohamed Bin Zayed City, Abu Dhabi, UAE
45 min
45 min
1 hr 10 min
Starlight Mai Beauty Salon
Al Kharama, Abu Dhabi, UAE
45 min
45 min
1 hr 10 min
Punam
Al Reem Island - Al Wifaq Tower Commercial Center B1
30 min
1 hr
45 min
Manyata Beauty Salon
Floor1, Sheraton Hotel, Khalidya
1 hr
Yang Friends Ladies Salon
Office 303, Bin Awda Tower 1005, Zayed The First street - Electra Street - Abu Dhabi
30 min
30 min
30 min
Si Luxe Ladies Salon
Si Luxe Salon Ladies Mohamed Bin Zayed City - ME10
15 min
10 min
10 min
برايفت فيلا صالون
64 Saeed Bin Ablan Al Mazrouei St, Sector 33, Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi.
30 min
45 min
45 min
Aphrodite Beauty & Spa
110 Al Bateen Street, Abu Dhabi,
45 min
2 hr 30 min
2 hr
SLENCO GENTS SALOON
UAE
30 min
30 min
30 min
306 SPA
Villa 306 Karamah Street, Abu Dhabi
2 hr
2 hr
2 hr
Old shahamah Branch-Kanaan
خلف جمعيه - Al Bahyah - Al Shahamah Old - Abu Dhabi
50 min
30 min
30 min
Kanaan Gents Salon & SPA
28 شارع البحري - Al Maqta' St - Rabdan
1 hr 5 min
45 min
30 min
Kanaan VIP SPA
Kanaan VIP Gents Salon & Spa - Muroor, Hadbat Al Za'Faranah - Zone 1 - Abu Dhabi
45 min
1 hr
1 hr 15 min
Nine By Blonde
Khalifa Al Mubarak St - Al Qurm - Qasr Al Shatie - Abu Dhabi
1 hr 30 min
2 hr
15 min
Blonde Luxury Beauty Lounge
663 Naseem Al Barr St - Shakhbout City - MSH8 - Abu Dhabi
15 min
15 min
15 min
Zwina Boutique Spa
Abu Dhabi Khalifa city office 1 - home service
1 hr
1 hr
1 hr
Kanaan Baniyas Spa
7JWH+RF8 - Bani Yas - EB5 - Abu Dhabi
20 min
20 min
40 min
O2 Spa For Men
شارع الركب - Bani Yas - Baniyas East 8 - Abu Dhabi
30 min
30 min
20 min
Roots Ladies Salon
Villa No 447 - 1 Al Bateen Abu Dhabi
2 hr
1 hr 30 min
1 hr 30 min
Eden Beauty Center
Abu Waleed Shop Building - Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed St - Al Danah - Zone 1
BLONDE LUXURY BEAUTY
A Villa 16 Al Mireef St - Khalifa City - SE42 - Abu Dhabi
1 hr
1 hr
1 hr
Kanaan - Khalifa City Branch
41 As Sunnaʹ St - Khalifa City - Sector 33 - Abu Dhabi
25 min
20 min
25 min
Red Rose Ladies Beauty Salon
Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi, UAE
45 min
45 min
1 hr 10 min
Thai House Beauty and Spa
19 Jabal Ar Rabyah Street, Al Wahda, Abu Dhabi,
45 min
45 min
1 hr 10 min
Main Avenue Spa and Salon
Khalidiya, Abu Dhabi, UAE
30 min
1 hr
30 min
Beauty to Beauty Home Service Spa
Al Bateen, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
30 min
1 hr
30 min
Elegant Edge Ladies Salon
market - Unit-105, Building C-02 - Khalifa City - Abu Dhabi
1 hr
1 hr
1 hr
High commercial rents and the district's predominantly corporate and hotel-focused character mean standalone wellness studios have not yet established a presence here. Mobile therapists who travel to your hotel room or serviced apartment are currently the most convenient option, with licensed centres in neighbouring areas accessible by a short taxi ride.
Acupressure applies sustained, targeted pressure to specific body points rather than using the long, kneading strokes of Swedish massage. The focus is on releasing tension at precise locations rather than working broadly across muscle groups, which many clients find produces a more focused sense of relief that lasts beyond the session itself.
Pricing in this part of central Abu Dhabi generally ranges from AED 160 for a short 45-minute appointment to around AED 340 for a 90-minute session delivered to your hotel room. Salonist shows a confirmed price for every listing, so there are no surprises when you reach the checkout screen.
It is a comfortable entry point for most people. Letting the therapist know it is your first session means they will start at a lighter pressure and adjust as you go. Some mild sensitivity at the pressure points is normal and passes within a couple of hours; it is simply the tissue responding to the treatment.
Lead time varies by therapist. Some practitioners show same-day availability, which suits hotel guests on short stays. For weekend evenings or peak times, booking one to two days in advance is a sensible habit. Salonist reflects each therapist's live calendar, so you can see exactly what is open at the moment you search.